East End Community School Staff Directory

Administration

Boyd Marley: Principal

Kelly Thornhill: Assistant Principal

Bill Sumner: Administrative Assistant

Destiny Plummer: Administrative Assistant

Dan Nogar: Dean of Students

Kindergarten

Bulina Ahmad

Kellie Gonthier


Melissa Mezzapelle

Jen Tupper

Second Grade

Fourth Grade

Laurie Daniels

Susan Salisbury


Zachary Wright


Specialists


Tim Fulwider:
Music


Melissa Maher:
Art


Marge Queen: P.E.


Special Ed

Holly Brown


Kristin Burns D’Orso: PT 


Meg Long: OT


Caroline Fournier: S&L

Christine McCaffrey


Brianna Snyder: 3-5 SPED


Ed Techs


Patrick Abedi (ELL)


Shelby Duckworth (SPED)


Nika Grace (Garden)


Roberto Keith (ELL)


Reginald Kennie (SPED)


Marta Kessler (SPED)


Kyle McCarthy (LIB)


Christine Manegabe (SPED)


Olga Mbala (ELL)


Ana Mutula


Troy Theberge 


Naila Wissa

Breathe


Riley Anthony: 3-5 Teacher 


Meghan Bloniasz: K-2 Teacher


Dacia Desautels: K-2 BHP/ED


Kyle Manahan: Social Worker


Julio Henriquez: 3-5 BHP/ET


Ethan Nash: K-2 BHP/ET


Abbigail Scrutchfield: 3-5 BHP/ET


Charlotte Stuart: 3-5 BHP/ET


Mariah Weisman: 3-5 BHP/ET


Hilary Wholey: 3-5 BHP/ET


Christina Williams: K-2 BHP/ED


Pre-K

Sarah Croce

Carol Hill, Ed Tech








First Grade


Julie Coffin


Sophia Lodish


Dorothy Thompson

 



Third Grade


Megan
Bergman

Mary Macedo


Amy Reed


Caitlyn Willette


Sue Andersen

Marci-Ann Buschner

Mary-Jo Roth

Hana Tallan

Baxter

Rebecca Falbo: Director


Mary Jo York: Admin. Asst.


Shana Kelley-Cohen: S.W.


Cid Pollard: Interp. Coord.


Jessica Reed: OT


Emily Jackson: SLP


Corinne Baldwin: Lead Intp.


Christy LoCicero: Teacher


Meghan Pitko: SLP


Stacia Thomas: Audiologist


Katie Duncan: Audiologist


Stephanie Crowley: TOD


Justine Higgins: LTS Teacher


Kerry Fitzgerald: K Ed Tech


Brian Dietzel: 1
st Gr. Ed Tech


Margaret Ryan: Ed Tech


Jennifer Hickey
: Ed Tech

Other Staff


Shana Genre: Librarian


Mathew Brown: Building Tech Coordinator


Ailish Dennigan: Kitchen


Heather Hinds: Kitchen


Aaron Archer: Custodian


James Benner:
Head Custodian


Emily Downs: Custodian

Seth Logee: Custodian

Community Partners

Health Affiliates Clinicians


Wendy Beth Noyes

Shannon Morris

Ann Christie, Psychologist